Privacy Policy

Who is collecting your personal data?

3ants DEVELOPMENT & STRATEGIES S.L. (hereinafter, 3ANTS)

CIF: B – 72269129 , registered in the trade register of Cádiz , Volume 2014 , Folio 92, Section 8, Page M- 35649 , Inscription 4th . Residing at Av. Cuesta de las Calesas, 39, Office 231, CP 11006. Cadiz, Spain.

Contact e- mail : info@3ants.com

What data is being collected?

The personal Data is directly obtained from the data subject. The categories for personal data collected are:

–              Web browsing data through cookies

–              Identification and contact information (name, address, telephone number)

–              E-mail addresses

–              Commercial information

What is the legal basis for processing the data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal is the user’s web browsing, a direct contact or consultation sent to the company through the website contact forms, or the formalization of a service provision agreement as a customer.

We may send commercial information relating our products and services based on legitimate interests pursued by 3ANTS. At any time, users may object to such communications through the automatic procedure at the bottom of the e-mail.

Will the data be shared with any third parties?

The personal data won’t be shared with any third parties without the user’s prior consent.

Will the date be transferred outside de EEA?

During the provision of the services, your personal data could be transferred to the following countries: USA. This transfer is based on the Privacy Shield EU-USA agreement.

How long will the data be stored for?

The conservation period of your data will be the necessary to maintain the contractual relationship and once it is finished, for a maximum of 5 years.

For the surfing data collected through the website cookies, the conservation period will be a maximum of 1 year.

What rights does the data subject have?

At any time, the user may exercise the rights relating the processing of personal data: access, rectification, erasure, object, data portability and restriction of processing according to the GDPR 16/679 on contacting the following address: , Edificio Telefónica, C/ Gran Vía 28, 28013 Madrid  or by e-mail:  dpo@3ants.com

How can the data subject raise a complaint?

In any case, the user may go to the Spanish Supervisory Authority (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos www.agpd.es), to defend its personal data processing rights.

Centro de preferencias de privacidad

Google Analytics

These cookies are needed to provide basic functionalities as you browse around MCP websites. These capabilities include cookie preferences, load balancing, session management, language selection and checkout processes. These cookies ensure the site is performing the requested task and collect data for audit purposes. The information that is collected is aggregated for analysis.

_ga

Hubspot

These cookies are used to improve the overall experience of your visit to MCP websites, by personalizing messaging based on browsing history, profile data, purchase history and improve our social media and paid media marketing campaigns. The data collected is aggregated for analysis for anonymous users, but if you sign-in, we keep the data provided to perform the functions requested.

__hssc

¿Quieres cerrar tu cuenta?

Se cerrará tu cuenta y todos los datos se borrarán de manera permanente y no se podrán recuperar ¿Estás seguro?